Fits: Honda Civic EG 1991–1996 +4 more · Check your car

Darton Dry Sleeve Kit Honda B16 B:81.00mm Flange

Authorised EU Dealer Darton
SKU: 300-012
Ships within 1-2 business days

€491.30 Incl. VAT

  • Brand: Darton
  • Category: Cylinder Heads & Engine Blocks
  • Bore – Actual: 80.77 mm
  • Bore Range: 81.00 mm
  • Flange Diameter: 90.93 mm
  • Flange Thickness: 9.53 mm
  • Fits: Honda 1.6L 16v – B16A

Does this part fit your car?

Check your car
Genuine parts
14-day returns
Ships to all EU Countries
Have a Question? Ask a Specialist

(+31) 85 303 7168 Start Live Chat

Ships within 1-2 business days
€491.30 Incl. VAT + Shipping

Ways to pay

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • iDEAL
  • PayPal
  • Klarna
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Also Bancontact (BE), Przelewy24 (PL), EPS (AT) and Multibanco (PT)

Compatible vehicles
Honda
CIVIC del Sol Mk III (EH, EG) 03 / 1992 - 12 / 1998 Targa
CIVIC MK IV (EC, ED, EE, EF) 09 / 1987 - 10 / 1993 Hatchback
CIVIC MK V (EG, EH) 10 / 1991 - 11 / 1995 Hatchback
CIVIC MK V (EG, EH) 10 / 1991 - 12 / 1996 Sedan
CIVIC V (EG, EH) 10 / 1991 - 12 / 1996 Sedan
CIVIC VI (EJ, EK) 10 / 1995 - 03 / 2001 Hatchback
Show all 9 vehicles
Honda
CIVIC VI (EJ, EK, SO) 06 / 1995 - 03 / 2001 Sedan
CIVIC VI (EJ, EM1) 03 / 1996 - 12 / 2000 Coupe
CRX Mk II (ED, EE) 10 / 1987 - 02 / 1992 Coupe
Have a Question? Ask a Specialist

(+31) 85 303 7168 Start Live Chat

Ships to all EU Countries
Authorised Dealer

Genuine parts. 70+ brands.

Secure Payment

iDEAL, Klarna, PayPal & cards.

In-House Experts

Real specialist advice.

14-Day Returns

Change your mind within 14 days.

About the brand

Darton

Darton Sleeves was incorporated in 1978 in Carlsbad, California, and built its reputation supplying centrifugally cast ductile iron sleeves to Keith Black Racing Engines and Milodon for Top Fuel drag racing. The company pioneered the patented MID — Modular Integrated Deck — design, where siamesed sleeve flanges nest together to form a single reinforced upper deck capable of containing extreme cylinder pressure and supporting larger bore sizes. Darton MID kits are wet-sleeve designs engineered to enhance coolant flow between block and head, with applications covering Honda K20 and K24, Subaru EJ20 and EJ25, GM Ecotec, Nissan VR and RB, and many four-, six- and eight-cylinder builds.

See all Darton products →
Not sure this fits your car?

Talk to a real motorsport specialist.

EU-based, motorsport-experienced. We'll walk through your application before you buy.

Description

Darton Dry Sleeve Kit Honda B16 B:81.00mm Flange

Bore Range81.00 mm
Flange Diameter90.93 mm
Flange Thickness9.53 mm
  • Honda B16A

Specifications

Part number300-012
Bore

80.77 mm

Length

133.35 mm

Outside Diameter

88.27 mm

Material

Dry Sleeve

Wall Thickness

3.76 mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Darton Dry Sleeve Kit Honda B16 B:81.00mm Flange”

Only customers who bought this product can write a review. Please use the email address from your order.

About the brand

Darton

Darton Sleeves was incorporated in 1978 in Carlsbad, California, and built its reputation supplying centrifugally cast ductile iron sleeves to Keith Black Racing Engines and Milodon for Top Fuel drag racing. The company pioneered the patented MID — Modular Integrated Deck — design, where siamesed sleeve flanges nest together to form a single reinforced upper deck capable of containing extreme cylinder pressure and supporting larger bore sizes. Darton MID kits are wet-sleeve designs engineered to enhance coolant flow between block and head, with applications covering Honda K20 and K24, Subaru EJ20 and EJ25, GM Ecotec, Nissan VR and RB, and many four-, six- and eight-cylinder builds.

See all Darton products →
Not sure this fits your car?

Talk to a real motorsport specialist.

EU-based, motorsport-experienced. We'll walk through your application before you buy.