PAC Drag Race 1300 Series Valve Spring 1.645 Triple – Bracke

Authorised EU Dealer PAC
SKU: PAC-1349-16
Ships in 8-12 weeks

€664.37 Incl. VAT

  • Brand: PAC
  • Category: Valvetrain
  • Inside Diameter Middle: 0.871 in
  • Installed Height: 2.200 in
  • Installed Load: 375 lb
  • Max Bind: 1.130 in
  • Open Height: 1.200 in
Genuine parts
14-day returns
Ships to all EU Countries
Have a Question? Ask a Specialist

(+31) 85 303 7168 Start Live Chat

Ships in 8-12 weeks
€664.37 Incl. VAT + Shipping

Ways to pay

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • iDEAL
  • PayPal
  • Klarna
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Also Bancontact (BE), Przelewy24 (PL), EPS (AT) and Multibanco (PT)

Have a Question? Ask a Specialist

(+31) 85 303 7168 Start Live Chat

Ships to all EU Countries
Authorised Dealer

Genuine parts. 70+ brands.

Secure Payment

iDEAL, Klarna, PayPal & cards.

In-House Experts

Real specialist advice.

14-Day Returns

Change your mind within 14 days.

Category:
Brand:
About the brand

PAC

PAC Racing Springs operates as the racing and aftermarket division of Peterson Spring, a Michigan spring manufacturer founded in 1914, and runs from its own Southfield headquarters. The company specialises in valve springs engineered for the highest cylinder pressures and engine speeds, with pioneering dual-spring designs that match the weight advantage of titanium at a far more durable cost-per-run. PAC supplies NASCAR Cup, NHRA Pro Stock, Formula 1, World Rally and Sprint Car teams, alongside circle track and sport compact programmes. The catalogue covers small and big block Chevy and Ford V8s plus modern LS, LT, Coyote and import four-cylinder and inline-six platforms.

See all PAC products →
Not sure this fits your car?

Talk to a real motorsport specialist.

EU-based, motorsport-experienced. We'll walk through your application before you buy.

Description

PAC Drag Race 1300 Series Valve Spring 1.645 Triple – Bracke

Inside Diameter Middle0.871 in
Installed Height2.200 in
Installed Load375 lb
Max Bind1.130 in
Open Height1.200 in
Open Load1064 in

Specifications

Part numberPAC-1349-16
EAN00193564532176
Inside Diameter Inner

0.635 in

Inside Diameter Outer

1.195 in

Max Lift

1.000 in

Outside Diameter Outer

1.645 in

Series

PREMIUM

Spring Rate

689 lb/in

Material

Triple

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PAC Drag Race 1300 Series Valve Spring 1.645 Triple – Bracke”

Only customers who bought this product can write a review. Please use the email address from your order.

About the brand

PAC

PAC Racing Springs operates as the racing and aftermarket division of Peterson Spring, a Michigan spring manufacturer founded in 1914, and runs from its own Southfield headquarters. The company specialises in valve springs engineered for the highest cylinder pressures and engine speeds, with pioneering dual-spring designs that match the weight advantage of titanium at a far more durable cost-per-run. PAC supplies NASCAR Cup, NHRA Pro Stock, Formula 1, World Rally and Sprint Car teams, alongside circle track and sport compact programmes. The catalogue covers small and big block Chevy and Ford V8s plus modern LS, LT, Coyote and import four-cylinder and inline-six platforms.

See all PAC products →
Not sure this fits your car?

Talk to a real motorsport specialist.

EU-based, motorsport-experienced. We'll walk through your application before you buy.