Darton Dry Sleeve Toyota/BMW B58 Double Flange

Authorised EU Dealer Darton
SKU: 300-B58-DF
Ships in 4-6 weeks

€187.47 Incl. VAT

  • Brand: Darton
  • Category: Cylinder Heads & Engine Blocks
  • Bore – Actual: 81.28 mm
  • Flange Diameter: 92.71 mm
  • Flange Thickness: 4.45 mm
  • Flats: 90.96 mm
  • Fits: BMW 3.0L 24v – B58B30
Genuine parts
14-day returns
Ships to all EU Countries
Have a Question? Ask a Specialist

(+31) 85 303 7168 Start Live Chat

Ships in 4-6 weeks
€187.47 Incl. VAT + Shipping

Ways to pay

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • iDEAL
  • PayPal
  • Klarna
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay

Also Bancontact (BE), Przelewy24 (PL), EPS (AT) and Multibanco (PT)

Have a Question? Ask a Specialist

(+31) 85 303 7168 Start Live Chat

Ships to all EU Countries
Authorised Dealer

Genuine parts. 70+ brands.

Secure Payment

iDEAL, Klarna, PayPal & cards.

In-House Experts

Real specialist advice.

14-Day Returns

Change your mind within 14 days.

About the brand

Darton

Darton Sleeves was incorporated in 1978 in Carlsbad, California, and built its reputation supplying centrifugally cast ductile iron sleeves to Keith Black Racing Engines and Milodon for Top Fuel drag racing. The company pioneered the patented MID — Modular Integrated Deck — design, where siamesed sleeve flanges nest together to form a single reinforced upper deck capable of containing extreme cylinder pressure and supporting larger bore sizes. Darton MID kits are wet-sleeve designs engineered to enhance coolant flow between block and head, with applications covering Honda K20 and K24, Subaru EJ20 and EJ25, GM Ecotec, Nissan VR and RB, and many four-, six- and eight-cylinder builds.

See all Darton products →
Not sure this fits your car?

Talk to a real motorsport specialist.

EU-based, motorsport-experienced. We'll walk through your application before you buy.

Description

Darton Dry Sleeve Toyota/BMW B58 Double Flange

Flange Diameter92.71 mm
Flange Thickness4.45 mm
Flats90.96 mm
  • BMW B58B30
  • Toyota B58

Specifications

Part number300-B58-DF
Bore

81.28 mm

Length

147.32 mm

Outside Diameter

86.36 mm

Material

Dry Sleeve

Wall Thickness

2.54 mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Darton Dry Sleeve Toyota/BMW B58 Double Flange”

Only customers who bought this product can write a review. Please use the email address from your order.

About the brand

Darton

Darton Sleeves was incorporated in 1978 in Carlsbad, California, and built its reputation supplying centrifugally cast ductile iron sleeves to Keith Black Racing Engines and Milodon for Top Fuel drag racing. The company pioneered the patented MID — Modular Integrated Deck — design, where siamesed sleeve flanges nest together to form a single reinforced upper deck capable of containing extreme cylinder pressure and supporting larger bore sizes. Darton MID kits are wet-sleeve designs engineered to enhance coolant flow between block and head, with applications covering Honda K20 and K24, Subaru EJ20 and EJ25, GM Ecotec, Nissan VR and RB, and many four-, six- and eight-cylinder builds.

See all Darton products →
Not sure this fits your car?

Talk to a real motorsport specialist.

EU-based, motorsport-experienced. We'll walk through your application before you buy.